Tel. +41 58 465 73 44 | fnoffice@nb.admin.ch

Logo FN

Catalog

Detail

cover

This document is ready for listening, thus available from within the AV-workstations network of the Phonotheque.

UNIVERSAL; (Set); 533 401-8; 533 401-9; 533 402-0; 533 402-1; 533 402-2; 50 Jahre Schweizer Hits. Hits und Raritäten auf 5 CDs. 60's, 70's, 80's, 90's, 00's. Peter Reber, Yello, Trio Eugster, Krokus, Mani Matter, DJ Bobo, Ruedi Rymann, Pepe Lienhard, Patent Ochsner, Francine Jordi, Gölä, Peter Hinnen, Double, Gotthard, Bligg... und viele mehr. (Sampler) (CD62202)

Carrier title 50 Jahre Schweizer Hits. Hits und Raritäten auf 5 CDs. 60's, 70's, 80's, 90's, 00's. Peter Reber, Yello, Trio Eugster, Krokus, Mani Matter, DJ Bobo, Ruedi Rymann, Pepe Lienhard, Patent Ochsner, Francine Jordi, Gölä, Peter Hinnen, Double, Gotthard, Bligg... und viele mehr. (Sampler)
Number of carriers 5
Production UNIVERSAL MUSIC SWITZERLAND GmbH
Production year C2011
Production year P2011
Distributor UNIVERSAL MUSIC AG; Zürich
Recording language Swiss German
Recording language German
Recording language French
Recording language English
Recording language Italian
Recording language Spanish
Recording language Raeto-Romance
Musical genre Rock
Musical genre Pop
Musical genre Song
Musical genre Singer-songwriter song
Musical genre Popular folk song
Musical genre Yodel
Musical genre Schlager-Oldy
Musical genre Rock and roll
Musical genre Ländler music
Musical genre Parody
Author GOETZE, Florian
 
Track 1/1
Musical work title Heavenly club
Author ANTENER, Rolf
Performer LES SAUTERELLES
Production year 1968
 
Track 1/2
Musical work title Kriminal-Tango
Author TROMBETTA, Piero
Author LOCATELLI, Aldo
Author FELTZ, Kurt
Performer HAZY OSTERWALD SEXTETT
Production year 1961
 
Track 1/3
Musical work title Grüezi wohl, Frau Stirnimaa
Author FEURER, Mario
Performer DIE MINSTRELS
Production year 1969
 
Track 1/4
Musical work title Nudel Jodel
Musical genre Song with yodel
Author EUGSTER, Alex
Author EUGSTER, Guido
Performer TRIO EUGSTER
Production year 1968
 
Track 1/5
Musical work title Mustapha chérie je t'aime cherie je t'adore
Author AZZAM, Bob
Author BARCLAY, Eddie
Author PLOMARITIS, Antoine
Performer AZZAM, Bob
Production year 1960
 
Track 1/6
Musical work title You're still a part of me
Musical genre Blues
Version Single version
Author ANSELMO, Walty
Performer KROKODIL
Recording date 05.1969
Production year 1969
 
Track 1/7
Musical work title Kalkutta liegt am Ganges
Author GAZE, Heino
Author BRADTKE, Hans
Performer TORRIANI, Vico
Production year 1960
 
Track 1/8
Musical work title Komm zu mir Isabelle
Author KOHLER, Fredy
Performer POLTERA BUOBA
Production year 1965
 
Track 1/9
Musical work title S'Träumli
Author BOSS, Christian
Performer BOSS-BUEBE
Production year 1960
 
Track 1/10
Musical work title Siebentausend Rinder
Author BRUHN, Christian
Author BLECHER, Carl-Ulrich
Performer HINNEN, Peter
Production year 1963
 
Track 1/11
Musical work title Dr Gemsjäger
Musical genre Song with yodel
Author RYMANN, Ruedi
Performer RYMANN, Ruedi
Performer ABÄCHERLI, Trudi
Production year 1967
 
Track 1/12
Musical work title Hilo-March
Author HULA HAWAIIANS
Activity Arrangement
Performer DIE HULA HAWAIIANS
Production year 1960
 
Track 1/13
Musical work title My soul
Author PENNYMAN, R.
Performer JIMMY AND THE RACKETS
Production year 1964
 
Track 1/14
Musical work title I han es Zündhölzli azündt
Author MATTER, Mani
Performer MATTER, Mani
Production year 1967
 
Track 1/15
Musical work title S'Guggerzytli
Musical genre Song with yodel
Musical genre Polka
Author WEBER, Paul
Performer BARMETTLER-GANDER
Production year 1960
 
Track 1/16
Musical work title Alte Freundschaft
Author RIBARY, Jost junior
Performer INNERSCWEIZ BUEBE
 
Track 1/17
Musical work title D'Nachtbuebe
Musical genre Song with yodel
Author HOFER, Walter
Performer JODELDUETT RÜEDI-RÜEGSEGGER
Production year 1962
 
Track 1/18
Musical work title Weggiser Polka
Musical genre Song with yodel
Musical genre Polka
Author BUI, Renato
Performer LÄNDLERKAPELLE HEIDI WILD
Performer WIRTH-VON KAENEL, Therese
Production year 1965
 
Track 2/1
Musical work title Oh läck du mir ...
Author EUGSTER, Alex
Author SUSS, Bodo senior
Author EUGSTER, Vic
Performer TRIO EUGSTER
Production year 1970
 
Track 2/2
Musical work title Mary ven con migo
Author JUWENS, Chris
Author SOLMAN, Colin
Author TURBO
Author CAMPANILE, Antonio
Performer DORADOS
Production year 1977
 
Track 2/3
Musical work title Ich fange nie mehr was an einem Sonntag an
Author EDERER, Josef
Author GUDERA, Gerhard
Performer MORELL, Monica
Production year 1972
 
Track 2/4
Musical work title Cindy
Author REBER, Peter
Author ZUCKOWSKI, Rolf
Performer PETER, SUE & MARC
Production year 1976
 
Track 2/5
Musical work title Gigi vo Arosa
Author SEBASTIAN, Lana
Author SEBASTIAN, Paul
Author MICAELE, Michele
Author GMÜR, Hans
Performer TORELLI, Ines
Production year 1975
 
Track 2/6
Musical work title Dr Schacher Seppli
Author GASSER-ENZ, Eduard
Author WOLF, Otto
Performer RYMANN, Ruedi
Production year 1978
 
Track 2/7
Musical work title Der Tifel isch gschtorbe
Author REBER, Peter
Author ZUCKOWSKI, Rolf
Performer VILLA, Michel
Production year 1977
 
Track 2/8
Musical work title Swiss lady
Author REBER, Peter
Performer LIENHARD, Pepe
Production year 1977
 
Track 2/9
Musical work title Bärewegge, Chäs und Brot
Author ALDER, Erwin
Performer KAPELLE ALDERBUEBE
Production year 1978
 
Track 2/10
Musical work title Scho root
Author VESCOLI, Toni
Performer VESCOLI, Toni
Production year 1975
 
Track 2/11
Musical work title Bedside radio
Author ARB, Fernando von
Author ROHR, Chris von
Author NÄGELI, Jürg
Performer KROKUS
Production year 1979
 
Track 2/12
Musical work title Blue bayou
Author ORBISON, Roy
Author MELSON, Joe
Author BADER, Ernst
Performer PAOLA
Production year 1978
 
Track 2/13
Musical work title Stay
Author VERGEAT, Vic
Author FRÖHLICH, Werner
Author JAEGER
Performer TOAD
Production year 1971
 
Track 2/14
Musical work title Bim Vreni
Author LIETHA, Walter
Performer LIETHA, Walter
Production year 1977
 
Track 2/15
Musical work title La musica
Author THOMAS-FRANK
Author JUVET, Patrick
Author RIVAT, Jean Michel Frank
Performer JUVET, Patrick
Production year 1972
 
Track 2/16
Musical work title Blos e chlini Stadt
Author WIESMANN, Dieter
Performer WIESMANN, Dieter
Production year 1977
 
Track 2/17
Musical work title Steiner Chilbi
Author RIBARY, Jost senior
Performer KAPELLE JOST RIBARY
Production year 1971
 
Track 2/18
Musical work title Kufsteinerlied
Author GANZER, Karl
Performer BENY REHMANN QUINTETT
Production year 1975
 
Track 2/19
Musical work title Bündner Meiteli
Author HARTMANN, Christian
Performer PETER ZINSLI UND SINI LÄNDLERFRÜNDA
Production year 1977
 
Track 3/1
Musical work title Das chunnt eus spanisch vor
Author BRUNNER, Carlo
Author BAUMGARTNER, Jakob
Author JEHLI, Arno
Author LEWINSKY, Charles
Performer BRUNNER, Maja
Production year 1987
 
Track 3/2
Musical work title I bin en Italiano
Author NÖGGI
Activity Arrangement
Performer NÖGGI
Production year 1980
 
Track 3/3
Musical work title Louenesee
Author MÜLLER, Georges
Performer SPAN
Production year 1982
 
Track 3/4
Musical work title E Vogel ohni Flügel
Author REBER, Peter
Performer REBER, Peter
Production year 1985
 
Track 3/5
Musical work title On my way in L.A.
Author CARMEN, Phil
Author SANDERS, Simon Dale
Performer CARMEN, Phil
Production year 1985
 
Track 3/6
Musical work title The race
Author BLANK, Boris
Author MEIER, Dieter
Performer YELLO
Production year 1988
 
Track 3/7
Musical work title The captain of her heart
Author MALOO, Kurt
Author HAUG
Performer DOUBLE
Production year 1985
 
Track 3/8
Musical work title In the middle of the night
Author GALFAS, Stephan
Author KOFMEHL, Brian
Author LAURENCE, Freddy
Author MASON
Author MATTEO, Claudio
Performer CHINA
Production year 1989
 
Track 3/9
Musical work title Long stick goes boom
Author STORACE, Marc
Author ROHR, Chris von
Author ARB, Fernando von
Performer KROKUS
Production year 1982
 
Track 3/10
Musical work title Palmeschtrand
Author MÄDER, Jörg
Author HEGI, R.
Activity Arrangement
Performer BILLY BOSTITSCH BÄND
Production year 1983
 
Track 3/11
Musical work title School days
Author BERRY, Chuck
Performer ANGY BURRI & THE APACHES
Production year 1983
 
Track 3/12
Musical work title Bella musica
Author MARTINETTI, Nella
Author MEINUNGER, Bernd
Performer MARTINETTI, Nella
Production year 1986
 
Track 3/13
Musical work title Chick-a-little cutie
Author MILAN, Carlo
Author SENN, Walter
Performer TERRY & THE HOT SOX
Production year 1983
 
Track 3/14
Musical work title Sun, fun
Author WEBER, Peach
Author ALLBERGER, Karl
Performer WEBER, Peach
Production year 1986
 
Track 3/15
Musical work title Frau Küenzi
Author BRUNNER, Carlo
Author LEWINSKY, Charles
Performer SALVO
Production year 1989
 
Track 3/16
Musical work title Brother highway
Author TURNER, Jeff
Performer TURNER, Jeff
Production year 1987
 
Track 3/17
Musical work title Eisbär
Author EICHER, Martin
Author EICHER, Stephan
Author REPETTO, Marco
Performer GRAUZONE
Production year 1980
 
Track 3/18
Musical work title Viver senza tei
Author SCHNEIDERS, Hardy
Author WERTH, Marie Louise
Performer FURBAZ
Production year 1988
 
Track 3/19
Musical work title Du bist wie die Sterne so schön
Author EBERHART, Roland
Performer CALIMEROS
Production year 1982
 
Track 3/20
Musical work title One good reason
Author REINHARD
Author VOGT
Performer FOOL HOUSE
Production year 1988
 
Track 4/1
Musical work title Somebody dance with me
Author BAUMANN, René
Author PEYER, Daniel
Author BURGER, Kurt
Author GORDY KENNEDY, William
Performer DJ BOBO
Production year 1993
 
Track 4/2
Musical work title Zak & Loly
Author LEAL, Carlos
Author DEBORAH
Author JUST ONE
Performer SENS UNIK
Production year 1998
 
Track 4/3
Musical work title Schwan
Author PFEUTI, Marco
Performer GÖLÄ
Production year 1998
 
Track 4/4
Musical work title W. Nuss vo Bümpliz
Author HUBER, Büne
Performer PATENT OCHSNER
Production year 1997
 
Track 4/5
Musical work title Titelgschicht
Author CAMENZIND, Roman
Performer SUBZONIC
Production year 1999
 
Track 4/6
Musical work title Unbeschiiblich wiiblich
Author KÜHNE, Markus
Author SINA
Performer SINA
Production year 1995
 
Track 4/7
Musical work title Tubel trophy
Author KOLLER, Boni
Author MUSTER, Peter
Performer BABY JAIL
Production year 1992
 
Track 4/8
Musical work title Daneli
Author AST, Florian
Performer AST, Florian
Production year 1996
 
Track 4/9
Musical work title I wünsche dir
Author REBER, Peter
Performer REBER, Peter
Production year 1993
 
Track 4/10
Musical work title Das Feuer der Sehnsucht
Author MUSTAC, Tomislav
Performer JORDI, Francine
Production year 1998
 
Track 4/11
Musical work title Hemmige
Author MATTER, Mani
Performer EICHER, Stephan
Production year 1991
 
Track 4/12
Musical work title Sölli, sölli nid
Author STAUB, Berni
Author WELLER, Chris
Author NATACHA
Author BRÜGGEMANN, H.P.
Performer NATACHA
Production year 1998
 
Track 4/13
Musical work title Why?
Author REINERT, Frank
Author HANTKE, Pete
Author HÖLLER, Detlef
Performer KISHA
Production year 1998
 
Track 4/14
Musical work title Mountain mama
Author LEONI, Massimo
Author LEE, Steve
Author VON ROHR, Chris
Performer GOTTHARD
Production year 1993
 
Track 4/15
Musical work title To the sea
Author BLANK, Boris
Author NORDENSTAM, Stina
Performer YELLO
Performer NORDENSTAM, Stina
Production year 1997
 
Track 4/16
Musical work title Nimm dir wieder einmal Zeit
Author MARGREITER, Rudi
Performer OLIVIER, Geraldine
Production year 1995
 
Track 4/17
Musical work title Euse Bernhardiner
Author MARGREITER, Rudi
Author AMBORD, Vitus
Performer VRENI & RUDI
Production year 1991
 
Track 4/18
Musical work title Saletti
Author WACHTER, Gregory
Author GIACOBBO, Viktor
Author KÖBELI, Markus
Performer HASLER, Harry
Production year 1996
 
Track 5/1
Musical work title Rosalie
Author BLIGGENSDORFER, Marco
Performer BLIGG
Production year 2008
 
Track 5/2
Musical work title Das Feyr vo dr Sehnsucht
Author MUSTAC, Tomislav
Performer JODLERKLUB WIESENBERG
Performer JORDI, Francine
Production year 2008
 
Track 5/3
Musical work title Avalon
Author SIEBER, Adrian
Author LOVEBUGS
Performer LOVEBUGS
Performer MARLIN, Lene
Production year 2006
 
Track 5/4
Musical work title Da Herz einer Mutter
Author MUSTAC, Tomislav
Author ROOS, Stefan
Author REIZ, Tobias
Performer ROOS, Stefan
Performer SÄNGERFREUNDE
Production year 2009
 
Track 5/5
Musical work title My man is a mean man
Author SEPEHRMANESH, Markus
Author TYSPER, Tommy
Author OLOFSSON, Pauline
Author JONSSON, Gustav
Performer HEINZMANN, Stefanie
Production year 2008
 
Track 5/6
Musical work title Heimweh
Author PLÜSCH
Performer PLÜSCH
Production year 2002
 
Track 5/7
Musical work title Avenues
Author ANDREKSON, Andres
Author JAQUEMET, Yvan
Performer STRESS
Production year 2007
 
Track 5/8
Musical work title Heaven
Author LEE, Steve
Author LEONI, Leo
Author ROHR, Chris von
Performer GOTTHARD
Production year 2000
 
Track 5/9
Musical work title Bring en hei
Author CAMENZIND, Roman
Author BÜRGIN, Sebastian
Author MERK, Hank
Performer BASCHI
Production year 2006
 
Track 5/10
Musical work title Trybguet
Author HUBER, Büne
Performer PATENT OCHSNER
Production year 2002
 
Track 5/11
Musical work title Weiss nid was es isch
Author SUTER, Martin
Author EICHER, Stephan
Performer EICHER, Stephan
Production year 2007
 
Track 5/12
Musical work title Träne
Author AST, Florian
Performer AST, Florian
Performer JORDI, Francine
Production year 2002
 
Track 5/13
Musical work title Wänn nit jetz wänn dä
Author LORIANO, Pele
Author SINA
Author KÜHNE, Markus
Performer SINA
Production year 2008
 
Track 5/14
Musical work title Ewigi Liebi
Author BERNHARD, Patrik Bruno
Performer MASH
Production year 2000
 
Track 5/15
Musical work title I han
Author TOBLER, Renato
Author BUCHER, Claudio
Performer SEKTION KUCHIKÄSCHTLI
Production year 2004
 
Track 5/16
Musical work title Lisa
Author DETTWYLER, Jan
Author SCHWEIDLER, Philipp
Author GOETZE, Florian
Performer SEVEN
Production year 2009
 
Track 5/17
Musical work title Chihuahua
Author GILBERT, Ray
Author OLIVEIRA, Louis
Author BREITUNG, Axel
Performer DJ BOBO
Production year 2003
 
Track 5/18
Musical work title Hemmigslos Liebe
Author SWAY, Marc
Performer LOUVES, Fabienne
Performer SWAY, Marc
Production year 2007
 
Track 5/19
Musical work title People hurt people
Author ZIMMERMANN, Luk
Author KREBS, Jaël
Performer LUNIK
Production year 2010
 
Track 5/20
Musical work title Amore fantastico
Author BEREITER, Heidrun
Author BEREITER, Karl-Heinz
Author KÖHN, Thomas
Performer YASMINE-MELANIE
Production year 2006
 
Engineering VOICE NOISE STUDIOS
Activity Mastering
 
Record label UNIVERSAL
Ordering number (Set)
Ordering number 533 401-8
Ordering number 533 401-9
Ordering number 533 402-0
Ordering number 533 402-1
Ordering number 533 402-2
Matrix/stamper number UNIVERSAL 06007 533 401-8 01 P 52839873 MADE IN GERMANY BY EDC
Matrix/stamper number UNIVERSAL 06007 533 401-9 01 P52840549 MADE IN GERMANY BY EDC
Matrix/stamper number UNIVERSAL 06007 533 402-0 01 P 52841308 MADE IN GERMANY BY EDC
Matrix/stamper number UNIVERSAL 06007 533 402-1 01 * 52842048 MADE IN GERMANY BY EDC IFPI LV26
Matrix/stamper number UNIVERSAL 06007 533 402-2 01 P 52837688 MADE IN GERMANY BY EDC IFPI 0137
Bar-Code 600753632662
Bar-Code 600753340189
Bar-Code 600753340196
Bar-Code 600753340202
Bar-Code 600753340219
Bar-Code 600753340226
 
Call number CD62202
Logo Schweizerische Eidgenossenschaft, 
Conféderation Suisse, Confederazione Svizzera, Confederaziun svizra


Federal Department of Home Affairs FDHA - Swiss National Library NL


© Swiss National Sound Archives. All copyright of this electronic publication are reserved to the Swiss National Sound Archives, Lugano. Commercial use is prohibited.
The contents published in electronic form are subject to the same regulations as for printed texts (LDA). For information on copyright and rules of citation: www.fonoteca.ch/copyright_en.htm

URL: