Tel. +41 58 465 73 44 | fnoffice@nb.admin.ch

Logo FN

Catalog

Detail

cover

This document is ready for listening, thus available from within the AV-workstations network of the Phonotheque.

EX LIBRIS; CAS 8018 (Set); CAS 8019; So singen unsere Vögel. Aufnahme und Bearbeitung: Hans A. Traber (MC41598)

Carrier title So singen unsere Vögel. Aufnahme und Bearbeitung: Hans A. Traber
Number of carriers 2
Linked object VLP 101 (Set); So singen unsere Vögel. Aufnahme und Bearbeitung: Hans A. Traber (LP13275)
Linked object EX LIBRIS; EL 12 150 (Set); EL 12150; EL 12151; So singen unsere Vögel = Les chants de nos oiseaux. Aufnahme und Bearbeitung = Enregistrement et arrangement: Hans A. Traber (LP21723)
Recording language German
Work genre Documentary
Descriptor Dewey Birds
 
Track 1A1-1A15
Recording title Grasmückenartige = Sylviinae
Index 1A1
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Gartengrasmücke = Sylvia borin
Index 1A2
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Mönschsgrasmücke = Sylvia atricapilla
Index 1A3
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Dorngrasmücke = Sylvia communis
Index 1A4
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Klappergrasmücke = Sylvia curruca
Index 1A5
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Feldschwirl = Locustella naevia
Index 1A6
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Sumpfrohrsänger = Acrocephalus palustris
Index 1A7
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Teichrohrsänger = Acrocephalus scirpaceus
Index 1A8
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Drosselrohrsänger = Acrocephalus arundinaceus
Index 1A9
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Gelbspötter = Hippolais icterina
Index 1A10
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Fitislaubsänger = Phylloscopus trochilus
Index 1A11
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Weidenlaubsänger = Phyloscopus collybita
Index 1A12
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Waldlaubsänger = Phyloscopus sibilatrix
Index 1A13
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Berglaubsänger = Phyloscopus bonelli
Index 1A14
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Sommergoldhähnchen = Regulus ignicapillus
Index 1A15
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Wintergoldhähnchen = Regulus regulus
Author TRABER, Hans A.
Activity Author of the work
 
Track 1A16
Recording title Fliegenschnäpper = Muscicapinae
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Trauerschnäpper = Ficedula hypoleuca
Author TRABER, Hans A.
Activity Author of the work
 
Track 1B1-1B9
Recording title Drosselvögel = Turdinae
Index 1B1
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Singdrossel = Turdus philomelos
Index 1B2
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Misteldrossel = Turdus viscivorus
Index 1B3
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Amsel = Turdus merula
Index 1B4
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Ringamsel = Turdus torquatus
Index 1B5
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Nachtigall = Luscinia megarhynchos
Index 1B6
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Gartenrotschwanz = Phoenicurus phoenicurus
Index 1B7
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Hausrotschwanz = Phoenicurus ochruros
Index 1B8
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Braunkehlchen = Saxicola rubetra
Index 1B9
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Rotkehlchen = Erithacus rubecula
Author TRABER, Hans A.
Activity Author of the work
 
Track 1B10
Recording title Zaunkönige = Troglodytiae
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Zaunkönig = Troglodytes troglodytes
Author TRABER, Hans A.
Activity Author of the work
 
Track 1B11
Recording title Braunellen = Prunellidae
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Heckenbraunelle = Prunella modularis
Author TRABER, Hans A.
Activity Author of the work
 
Track 1B12-1B13
Recording title Lerchen = Alaudidae
Index 1B12
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Feldlerche = Alauda arvensis
Index 1B13
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Heidelerche = Lullula arborea
Author TRABER, Hans A.
Activity Author of the work
 
Track 1B14
Recording title Pieper = Motacillidae
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Baumpieper = Anthus trivialis
Author TRABER, Hans A.
Activity Author of the work
 
Track 1B15-1B16
Recording title Schwalben = Hirundinidae
Index 1B15
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Rauchschwalbe = Hirundo rustica
Index 1B16
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Uferschwalbe = Riparia riparia
Author TRABER, Hans A.
Activity Author of the work
 
Track 2A1-2A9
Recording title Finkenvögel = Fringillidae
Index 2A1
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Buchfink = Fringilla coelebs
Index 2A2
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Grünfink = Carduelis chloris
Index 2A3
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Girlitz = Serinus serinus
Index 2A4
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Distelfink = Carduelis carduelis
Index 2A5
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Hänfling = Carduelis cannabina
Index 2A6
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Goldammer = Emberiza citrinella
Index 2A7
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Ortolan = Emberiza hortulana
Index 2A8
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Grauammer = Emberiza calandra
Index 2A9
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Rohrammer = Emberiza schoeniclus
Author TRABER, Hans A.
Activity Author of the work
 
Track 2A10-2A12
Recording title Meisen = Paridae
Index 2A10
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Nonnenmeise = Parus palustris
Index 2A11
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Tannenmeise = Parus ater
Index 2A12
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Kohlmeise = Parus major
Author TRABER, Hans A.
Activity Author of the work
 
Track 2A13
Recording title Kleiber = Sittidae
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Spechtmeise-Kleiber = Sitta europaea
Author TRABER, Hans A.
Activity Author of the work
 
Track 2A14
Recording title Pirole = Oriolidae
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Goldamsel-Piro = Oriolus oriolus
Author TRABER, Hans A.
Activity Author of the work
 
Track 2A15
Recording title Stare = Sturnidae
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Star = Sturnus vulgaris
Author TRABER, Hans A.
Activity Author of the work
 
Track 2A16
Recording title Würger = Laniidae
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Neuntöter = Lanius collurio
Author TRABER, Hans A.
Activity Author of the work
 
Track 2B1
Recording title Kuckucke = Cuculidae
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Kuckuck = Cuculus canorus
Author TRABER, Hans A.
Activity Author of the work
 
Track 2B2
Recording title Hopfe = Upupidae
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Wiedehopf = Upupa epops
Author TRABER, Hans A.
Activity Author of the work
 
Track 2B3
Recording title Nachtschwalben = Caprimulgidae
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Ziegenmelker-Nachtschwalbe = Caprimulgus europaeus
Author TRABER, Hans A.
Activity Author of the work
 
Track 2B4-2B10
Recording title Spechte = Picidae
Index 2B4
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Wendehais = Jynx torquilla
Index 2B5
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Grünspecht = Picus viridis
Index 2B6
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Grauspecht = Picus canus
Index 2B7
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Buntspecht = Dendrocopos major
Index 2B8
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Mittelspecht = Dendrocopos medius
Index 2B9
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Dreizehenspecht = Picoides tridactylus
Index 2B10
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Trommeln von Schwarz und Buntspecht = Dryocopus martius, Dendrocopus major
Author TRABER, Hans A.
Activity Author of the work
 
Track 2B11-2B15
Recording title Eulen = Strigidae
Index 2B11
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Steinkauz = Athene notua
Index 2B12
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Schleiereule = Tyto alba
Index 2B13
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Zwergohreule = Otus scops
Index 2B14
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Waldohreule = Asio otus
Index 2B15
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Waldkauz = Strix aluco
Author TRABER, Hans A.
Activity Author of the work
 
Track 2B16-2B17
Recording title Tauben = Columbidae
Index 2B16
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Ringeltaube und Eichelhäher = Columba palumbus, Garrulus glandarius
Index 2B17
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Turteltaube = Streptopelia turtur
Author TRABER, Hans A.
Activity Author of the work
 
Track 2B18
Recording title Rauhfusshühner = Tetraonidae
Movement/Part/Piece/Act Birkhuhn = Lyrurus tetrix
Author TRABER, Hans A.
Activity Author of the work
 
Engineering TRABER, Hans A.
Activity Recording
Activity Adaptation
 
Production EX LIBRIS
Activity P copyright
Production year 1973
 
Enclosed Copertina conservata separatamente
Notes/Comments NO Copertine-10
 
Record label EX LIBRIS
Ordering number CAS 8018 (Set)
Ordering number CAS 8019
 
Call number MC41598
Logo Schweizerische Eidgenossenschaft, 
Conféderation Suisse, Confederazione Svizzera, Confederaziun svizra


Federal Department of Home Affairs FDHA - Swiss National Library NL


© Swiss National Sound Archives. All copyright of this electronic publication are reserved to the Swiss National Sound Archives, Lugano. Commercial use is prohibited.
The contents published in electronic form are subject to the same regulations as for printed texts (LDA). For information on copyright and rules of citation: www.fonoteca.ch/copyright_en.htm

URL: